The Michigan Jaycees did not utilize statewide Vice-President positions until the 1961-1962 programming year. Prior to that, the officers called Vice-President would be equivalent to a District or Region Director today.

1961-1962

Internal VP Bill Black Saginaw
External VP Bob Brown Farmington

1962-1963

Internal VP Bob Beard Taylor
External VP Bob Harwood Owosso

1963-1964

Internal VP Lorne Walker Lexington
External VP Loren Adgate Ionia

1964-1965

Internal VP Bob Bolduc Muskegon
External VP Mitch Kehetian Allen Park

1965-1966

Internal VP Jay Sterling St. Joseph
External VP Bill Taylor Portland

1966-1967

Internal VP Del Copus Auburn
External VP Lindsay Thompson Taylor

1967-1968

Internal VP Tom Jacobs Merrill
External VP Howard Baker Birmingham

1968-1969

Internal VP Dan Hann Holland
External VP Don DeMoss Swartz Creek

1969-1970

Internal VP Don Wrench Port Huron
External VP Larry Wine Charlotte

1970-1971

Internal VP Lloyd Wismer Richmond
External VP Ted Collins Westland

1971-1972

Internal VP Don Waddell Royal Oak
External VP Bill Dyke Wyoming

1972-1973

Internal VP Mike Yaeger Monroe
External VP Jim Welke Mayville
Admin VP Dick Robinson Rochester

1973-1974

Internal VP Fred Whitelock Ionia
External VP Ed Barton Plainwell
Admin VP Walt Brown Chelsea

1974-1975

Internal VP Jim Yocum Niles
External VP Tom Gorton Livonia
Admin VP Gary Rupprecht Frankenmuth

1975-1976

Internal VP Jim Koenigsknecht Fowler
External VP Bob Wheelright Kalamazoo
Admin VP Mike Chaffin Bay City

1976-1977

Internal VP Steve McGowan Kentwood
External VP Mike Robinson Lake Orion
Admin VP Rick Simpson Auburn Heights

1977-1978

Internal VP Karl Gansler Plymouth
External VP Mel Morell Warren
Admin VP Bob Vining Marshall

1978-1979

Admin VP Jerry Wendelken Taylor
Management VP Byron Morrison Waterford
Individual VP Paul Miller Eaton Rapids
Community VP Bill Joyner Plymouth

1979-1980

Admin VP John Balagna Novi
Management VP Greg Merrit Troy
Individual VP Larry Sills Swartz Creek
Community VP Rick Lawrence Allen Park

1980-1981

Admin VP Duane Alverson Saginaw
Management VP Mike Dengate Waterford
Individual VP Craig Rich Zeeland
Community VP Bill Zapke Northville

1981-1982

Admin VP Art Huge Sterling Heights
Management VP Dennis Esch Elkton
Individual VP Doug Thar Marshall
Community VP Duane Humphry Lansing

1982-1983

Admin VP Bob Braglia Rochester
Management VP John Swanson Wyoming
Individual VP Jeff Lawrence Marshall
Community VP Fred Paffhausen Trenton
Membership VP Jack Moore Bad Axe

1983-1984

Admin VP Jack Vettel Coldwater
Management VP Tom Drooger Grand Rapids
Individual VP Hal Dotson Saline
Community VP Dennis Keith Bridgeport
Membership VP Rick Young Shelby/Utica

1984-1985

Admin VP Bill Baughman Fenton
Management VP John Deegan Grosse Ile
Individual VP Jim Moseley Rochester
Community VP Paul Eckard Howell
Membership VP Steve Shook Quincy

1985-1986

Admin VP Dan Knoch Hillsdale
Management VP Dave Lichwala Dearborn
Individual VP Betty Cusick Birch Run
Community VP Pat Malac Ferndale

1986-1987

Admin VP Michele Arman Bay City
Management VP Dave Reid Jackson
Individual VP Roy Annett Waterford
Community VP Paul Marrero Sterling Heights

1987-1988

Admin VP Louis Legg Coldwater
Management VP Gary Patrick Clinton Twp
Individual VP Gary Goodnough Milford
Community VP Sam Pooley Blissfield

1988-1989

Admin VP Wendy Swierczynski Grass Lake
Management VP Jaylee Lynch Wayne
Individual VP Sue Miller Holland
Community VP Bob Cunningham Tecumseh

1989-1990

Management VP Jay Johnson Coldwater
Membership VP Mike Rockafellow Ionia
Community VP Charley Staab Novi
Individual VP Chris Keil Allen Park
Executive VP Denise Young Shelby/Utica
South Area VP Chuck Justin Garden City
West Area VP Dave Allen Lansing

1990-1991

Management VP Becky Staab Novi
Membership VP Pam Leach Howell
Community VP Dave Allen Lansing
Individual VP Teresa Folino Northville
Executive VP Rosemary Gaumer Holt
South Area VP Vince Goff Dundee

1991-1992

Management VP Teresa Folino Farmington
Membership VP Zenon Cardenas Ionia
Community VP Cheryl Booterbaugh Westland
Individual VP Dennis Mullins Lake Orion
Executive VP Jane Schelling Grand Rapids
Admin VP Vince Goff Dundee

1992-1993

Management VP Gina Root Delta Twp
Membership VP Bonnie Ballinger Hastings
Community VP Mary Moellering Petoskey
Individual VP John Schelling Grand Rapids
Executive VP Renee’ Maire Battle Creek
Admin VP Pam Leach Howell

1993-1994

Management VP Tom Kaper Monroe
Membership VP Gina Root Delta Twp
Community VP David Lambert Troy
Individual VP Lynn Clark Hillsdale
Executive VP Lori Tyler Howell
Admin VP Lynda Nelson Ionia

1994-1995

Management VP Mary Kamsickas Wyoming
Membership VP Rick Lewis South Lyon
Community VP Adam Pieczynski Posen
Individual VP Walt Downes Ionia
Executive VP Tom Kaper Monroe
Admin VP Shark Hepker Jonesville

1995-1996

Management VP Don McDurmon Plymouth-Canton
Management VP Tom Kaper Monroe
Membership VP Adam Pieczynski Posen
Community VP Shari Hepker Jonesville
Individual VP Tamela Spicer Grand Rapids
Executive VP Barry Marshall Ann Arbor

1996-1997

Management VP Brian Meakin Livonia
Membership VP JoAnn Schmidt Cheboygan
Community VP Ken Platteschorre Wyoming
Individual VP Tony Bliss Madison Heights
Executive VP Jodi Barrette Cheboygan
Admin VP Barry Marshall Ann Arbor

1997-1998

Management VP Diane Ferris Grand Rapids
Membership VP Janie Connor Hastings
Community VP Andrew Huie Jackson
Individual VP Blanca Fox South Lyon
Executive VP Ron Lochocki Ann Arbor
Admin VP John Hunter Redford

1998-1999

Management VP Andrew Huie Jackson
Membership VP Joe Fenner Dundee
Community VP Rich Stewart Bedford
Individual VP Mike Carbone Troy
Executive VP JoAnn Schmidt Cheboygan
Admin VP Charlie Ludwig Manistee

2000

Management VP Scott Greenlee Grand Rapids
Membership VP Teri Marshall Ann Arbor
Community VP Robert Peacock Kentwood
Individual VP Gerry Boik Howell
Executive VP Puneet Sahi Ann Arbor
Admin VP Tim Royle Saginaw

2001

Management VP Gerry Boik Howell
Membership VP Dave Laru Madison Heights
Community VP Brenda Schietecatte Howell
Individual VP Scott Adkins St. Johns
Executive VP Tim Royle Saginaw
Admin VP Lori Starck Kalamazoo

2002

Management VP Brenda Schietecatte Howell
Membership VP Scott Adkins Charlotte
Community VP Mindy Fernandes Troy
Individual VP Kimberly Royle Midland
Executive VP Dave Beck Charlotte
Admin VP Mike Harris South Lyon

2003

Management VP Christa Murphy Farmington
Membership VP Jen Hughes Ypsilanti
Community VP Jeff Smith Redford
Individual VP Bill McIntyre Grand Rapids
Executive VP David Q. Worthams Kalamazoo
Admin VP Scott Cole Cadillac

2004

Management VP David Q. Worthams Kalamazoo
Membership VP Robert Peacock Kentwood
Community VP Tom Sigler Westland
Individual VP Jeff Smith Redford
Executive VP Jen Hughes Ypsilanti
Admin VP Abby Smith Ypsilanti

2005

Management VP David Chambers Holland
Membership VP Ryan Bruce Grand Rapids
Community VP Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren
Individual VP Don Belyew Grand Rapids
Executive VP Abby Smith Ypsilanti
Admin VP Jamie Gazella Ann Arbor

2006

Management VP Cindy Tomaszewski Cadillac
Membership VP Michelle Pierce Coldwater
Community VP Amy Hose Kentwood
Individual VP Shawn Brueshaber Kalamazoo
Executive VP Brian Coker Ypsilanti
Admin VP Krista Tocco Rochester

2007

Management VP Brian Coker Ypsilanti
Membership VP Fay Poissant Ann Arbor
Community VP Sarah Laster Grand Rapids
Individual VP Krista Tocco Rochester
Executive VP Michael S. Kandah Plymouth
Admin VP Stefanie Layher Ann Arbor

2008

Management VP Sarah Laster Grand Rapids
Membership VP Gil Mayrand Wyandotte
Community VP Jenn Sroczynski Westland
Individual VP Amy Fenner Coldwater
Executive VP Fay Poissant Ann Arbor
Admin VP Darlene Dresch Ypsilanti

2009

Management VP Jenn Sroczynski Westland
Membership VP Adam Bonarek Ypsilanti
Community VP Debi Goetz Westland
Individual VP Chris McDermott Kalamazoo
Executive VP Jennifer Tryban Cheboygan
Admin VP Amy Hose Kentwood

2010

Management VP David Q. Worthams Kalamazoo
Membership VP LaVar Harris Detroit
Community VP Kris Collee Greater Muskegon
Individual VP Wendy Taylor Westland
Executive VP Alan Fenner Coldwater
Admin VP Amy Flavell Farmington

2011

Management VP Wendy Taylor Westland
Community VP Angela Clock Lansing
Individual VP Mark Garrison Livonia
Executive VP Adam Bonarek Redford
Admin VP Jennifer Sutherland Royal Oak

2012

Management VP Angela Clock Lansing
Community VP Nina Perko Grand Rapids
Individual VP Matt Sernau Grand Rapids
Executive VP Mark Garrison Livonia

2013

Management VP Julie Abshire Wyandotte
Community VP Bridgette Rillema Grand Rapids
Individual VP Tara Mack Greater Muskegon
Wendy Taylor Westland
Executive VP Adam Nelson Royal Oak

2014

Programming Vice President Tom Quackenbush Frankenmuth
Chief of Staff
Chief Operations Officer

2015

Programming Vice President Heather Harris Kalamazoo
Chief of Staff
Chief Operations Officer

2016

Programming Vice President Erin Poltorak Auburn
Chief of Staff
Chief Operations Officer

2017

Programming Vice President
Membership Vice President
Chief of Staff
Chief Operations Officer